Committees

Name

Affiliation

ICAG-CSRS 2022 Co-chairs

Liping Di

George Mason University

Saeid Homayouni

INRS

Monique Bernier

INRS

Technical Program Committee

Josée Lévesque

Co-Chair, DRDC

Tom Lukowski

Co-Chair,  Consultant

Zhengwei Yang

Co-Chair, USDA-NASS

Richard Fournier

Co-Chair, U Sherbrooke

Liying Guo

George Mason University

Shabnam Jabari

UNB

Li Lin

George Mason University

Jiali Shang

AAFC

Local Organizing Committee

Monique Bernier

Co-Chair & Treasurer, INRS

Saeid Homayouni

Co-Chair, INRS

Thierry Badard

U Laval

Athyna Cambouris

AAFC/CRAAQ

Daniel Delisle

CSA

Yannick Duguay

CGQ

Sabrina Gauthier

MAPAQ

Charles Gignac

AQT/U Laval

Chris Hopkinson 

U Lethbridge

Ramata Magagi

U Sherbrooke

Workshops and Summer School Committee

Brigitte  Leblon

Chair, UNB

Charles Gignac

AQT/U Laval

Kalifa Goïta

U Sherbrooke

Armand LaRocque

UNB

Nicolas Marchand

U Sherbrooke

Partnerships and Exhibitors Committee

Liping Di 

Co-Chair,  George Mason University

Charles Gignac

Co-Chair, U Laval

Yannick Duguay

CGQ

Student and Young Professional Activities Committee

Chayma Chaabani

Chair,  INRS

Hamdy Elsayed 

Toronto Metropolitan University

Omid Reisi Gahrouei

U Laval

Hejar Shahabi Sorman Abadi

INRS

ISAM Student Competition Committee

Ruixin Yang

Chair, George Mason University

CRSS Student Awards Committee

Chris Hopkinson        

Chair,  U Lethbridge

 

Scientific Committee

Name

Affiliation

Ahmed Shaker

Abdelrahman

Toronto Metropolitan University

Yuqi          

Bai          

Tsinghua University

Thierry

Badard

U Laval

Sarah

Banks

ECCC

Monique

Bernier

INRS

Yacine

Bouroubi

U Sherbrooke

Joe

Buckley

RMC (Professor Emeritus)

Laura

Chasmer

U Lethbridge

Mohammed

Dabboor

ECCC

Laura

Dingle-Robertson

AAFC

Yannick

Duguay

Centre de géomatique du Québec

Jinlong

Fan

National Satellite Meteorological Center China

Samuel

Foucher

CRIM

Richard

Fournier

U Sherbrooke

Feng

Gao

USDA

Charles

Gignac

U Laval

Kalifa

Goïta

U Sherbrooke

Liying

Guo

George Mason University 

Jeff

Harris

Consultant

Yuhong

He

U Toronto

Saeid

Homayouni

INRS

Changping

Huang

Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Shabnam

Jabari

UNB

Raymond

Jahncke

NS Dept of Lands and Forestry

Kevin

Jones

PCI Geomatics

Brigitte

Leblon

UNB

Josee

Levesque

DRDC

Jonathan

Li

U Waterloo

Derek

Lichti

U Calgary

Li

Lin

George Mason University 

Bing

Lu

SFU

Tom

Lukowski

Consultant

Ramata

Magagi

U Sherbrooke

Cecilia

Masemola

University of KwaZulu Natal

Heather

McNairn

AAFC

Koreen

Millard

Carleton U

Scott

Mitchell

Carleton U

Mir

Mostafavi

U Laval

Roberto

Pierdicca

UNIVPM

Desmond

Power

C-Core

Md

Saifuzzaman

McGill U

Randall

Scharien

UVic

Andrea

Scott

U Waterloo

Keshav

Singh

AAFC

Gordon

Staples

MDA

Bedir

Tekinerdogan

Wageningen University

Jérôme

Théau

U Sherbrooke

Paul

Treitz

Queen's University

Mélanie

Trudel

U Sherbrooke

B.Berk

Üstündağ

Istanbul Technical University

Dirk

Werle

Aerde Environmental Research

H Peter

White

NRCan

Ruixin

Yang

George Mason University 

Eugene  

Yu      

George Mason University 

Peng   

Yue

Wuhan University            

Chen

Zhang

George Mason University 

 

Secretariat

Click here to contact the Conference Secretariat.